Erie County  »  14051  »  N French Rd  »  4750 N French Rd

4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4750 North French Road, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 28.40-2-61.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Sale date 12/08/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $74,306

Lot & Building Information for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Building sqft 19,292
Total sqft 41,708
Building class Store
Acreage 5.3
Lot dimensions 861 ft X 353 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 861
Depth 353
Year built 2010
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

How many square feet does 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 has a total of 19,292 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051?

4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,358,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2010 $1

Title Documents for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,306
Market value $4,358,600
Assessed value $4,315,000

Assessment History for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,315,000 $4,315,000 17.2204 $74,306 +29.86%
2024 $4,314,516 $2,675,000 21.39 $57,218 -12.26%
2023 $3,614,900 $2,675,000 24.38 $65,217 -12.21%
2022 $3,039,800 $2,675,000 27.77 $74,285 +23.60%
2021 $2,321,400 $2,112,500 28.45 $60,101 -2.13%

Permits for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,739
Median age 44.8
Average household income $162,221
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 8,007
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst

Here are the neighbors for 4750 North French Road, East Amherst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10100 Transit Rd, East Amherst 1,998 09/18/2003 $1
9640 Transit Rd, East Amherst 3,920