Erie County  »  14086  »  Walden Ave  »  4493 Walden Ave

4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 95-4-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 03/08/2017
Sale price $1,509,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,510

Lot & Building Information for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 24,416
Total sqft 37,616
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 17.88
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 1,224
Year built 1994
Year last altered 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 24,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,479,531.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

No photo available
4493 Walden Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/13/2021
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 17.88 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office $21.50/Sqft/Year 26,000 Thomas Roberts
Lida Eberz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4493 Walden Avenue
4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Property R&D - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 26000 Sqft
Price $21.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2017 $1,509,000
09/16/2009 $940,000
09/16/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2017 - D
03/08/2017 - R
Deed
09/16/2009 - D
09/16/2009 - R
Deed
09/16/2009 - D
09/16/2009 - R
Deed
05/06/1994 - D
05/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,510
Market value $3,479,531
Assessed value $2,226,900

Assessment History for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,092,900 $2,226,900 20.8856 $46,510 +7.16%
2024 $2,969,200 $2,226,900 19.49 $43,402 -12.72%
2023 $2,559,700 $2,226,900 22.33 $49,727 -10.36%
2022 $2,226,900 $2,226,900 24.91 $55,472 +1.91%
2021 $2,160,000 $2,160,000 25.2 $54,432 -11.88%

Permits for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 4493 Walden Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4425 Walden Ave, Lancaster 12,800 01/22/2018 $132,500
329 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,470 11/01/2022 $330,000