Erie County  »  14001  »  Crittenden Rd  »  4932 Crittenden Rd

4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 74-3-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,643

Lot & Building Information for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 7.66
Frontage 400
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 1,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001?

4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $138,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $80,000

Title Documents for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,643
Market value $138,889
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,000 $125,000 13.1458 $1,643 -33.91%
2024 $160,000 $160,000 15.54 $2,486 +73.53%
2023 $93,000 $80,000 17.91 $1,433 -18.11%
2022 $80,000 $80,000 21.87 $1,750 -1.31%
2021 $80,000 $80,000 22.16 $1,773 -3.53%

Permits for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 4932 Crittenden Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5000 Havens Rd, Akron 2,618 12/11/2012 $286,445
5010 Havens Rd, Akron 2,070 09/11/2012 $265,500
13009 Dorsch Rd, Akron 2,835 01/10/2019 $525,000