Erie County  »  14059  »  Townline Rd  »  733 Townline Rd

733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Townline Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 128.40-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Current property tax $2,901

Lot & Building Information for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Building sqft 1,018
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 250
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 733 Townline Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 733 Townline Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Townline Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059?

733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $3,986.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Townline Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,986
Current property tax $2,901
Market value $270,833
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 733 Townline Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Townline Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,800 $65,000 61.3302 $3,986 +256.36%
2024 $260,000 $65,000 17.21 $1,119 -14.16%
2023 $216,700 $65,000 20.05 $1,303 -7.13%
2022 $203,100 $65,000 21.59 $1,403 -2.70%
2021 $191,200 $65,000 22.19 $1,442 -6.01%

Permits for 733 Townline Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 733 Townline Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Townline Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Townline Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.45
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.45
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 1.66
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.01
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.45
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.01
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.72
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 5.38
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 5.64