Monroe County  »  14610  »  Gould St  »  155 Gould St

155 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

155 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Gould Street, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.740-1-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/20/2011
Sale price $955,310
Arm's length
Property tax $3,365

Lot & Building Information for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 4.98
Lot dimensions 604 ft X 369 ft
Frontage 604
Depth 369
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 155 Gould Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Gould Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 155 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610?

The current market value is $208,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Gould Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2011 $955,310

Title Documents for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2011 - D
04/21/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,365
Market value $208,300
Assessed value $208,300

Assessment History for 155 Gould Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Gould Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,300 $208,300 16.1547 $3,365 -40.61%
2024 $250,964 $208,300 27.2 $5,666 -10.85%
2023 $226,413 $208,300 30.51 $6,355 -9.33%
2022 $208,300 $208,300 33.65 $7,009 -0.21%
2021 $208,300 $208,300 33.72 $7,024 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Gould Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Gould Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.53
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.53
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.59
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.90
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.15
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.19
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.30
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.51

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.44
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.90
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.30
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.34