255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Mount Hope |
| Parcel ID | 135.680-1-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 197,000 |
| Total sqft | 350,247 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 15.01 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
This Office Building (464) located at 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 197,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14620?255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $536,659 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $33,220,000 |
| Assessed value | $33,220,000 |
Assessment History for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,220,000 | $33,220,000 | 16.1547 | $536,659 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $40,024,096 | $33,220,000 | 27.2 | $903,584 | +18.46% |
| 2023 | $27,173,913 | $25,000,000 | 30.51 | $762,750 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $25,000,000 | $25,000,000 | 33.65 | $841,250 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $25,000,000 | $25,000,000 | 33.72 | $843,000 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 255-265 Crittenden Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 E Highland Dr, Rochester | |||
| 130 Redfern Dr, Rochester | 792 | ||
| 600 Beach Ave, Rochester | |||
| 762 Brooks Ave, Rochester | 14,580 | 09/21/2009 | $120,000 |
| 116 Gould St, Rochester | |||
| 80 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 1,344 | 10/16/2009 | $250 |
| 127 Redfern Dr, Rochester | 2,193 | 03/19/2019 | $148,000 |