118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Petten Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 61.300-1-8.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $10,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 24,200 |
| Total sqft | 27,106 |
| Building class | Marinas (570) |
| Acreage | 22.39 |
| Lot dimensions | 158 ft X 2,740 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 158 |
| Depth | 2,740 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 118 Petten Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Petten Street, Rochester
118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1994 and has a total of 24,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $10,419.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Petten Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Petten Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,420 |
| Market value | $645,000 |
| Assessed value | $645,000 |
Assessment History for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Petten Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,000 | $645,000 | 16.1547 | $10,420 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $777,108 | $645,000 | 27.2 | $17,544 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $701,087 | $645,000 | 30.51 | $19,679 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $645,000 | $645,000 | 33.65 | $21,704 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $645,000 | $645,000 | 33.72 | $21,749 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,152 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,864 |
| Family households | 60.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,521 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Petten Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Petten Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 118 Petten Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 118 Petten Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Palm St, Rochester | 4,974 | ||
| 374 Hollenbeck St, Rochester | |||
| 986 Joseph Ave, Rochester | 3,745 | ||
| 928 1/2 Joseph Ave, Rochester | 05/24/2010 | $1 | |
| 600 Beach Ave, Rochester | |||
| 130 Redfern Dr, Rochester | 792 | ||
| 591 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester | |||
| 127 Redfern Dr, Rochester | 2,193 | 03/19/2019 | $148,000 |
| 80 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 1,344 | 10/16/2009 | $250 |