Orange County  »  10917  »  Bond St  »  11 Bond St

11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bond Street, Central Valley
Zip code 10917
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 226-1-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Sale date 08/01/2023
Sale price $8,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,996

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Building sqft 41,400
Total sqft 45,900
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

• • Improvements for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

How many sq. ft. does 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917 has a total of 41,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917?

11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,412,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2023 $8,700,000
12/04/2009 $2,500,000
11/10/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Deed
12/04/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed
11/10/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, NY 10917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $92,996
Market value $4,412,000
Assessed value $1,212,420

Assessment History for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,284,200 $1,212,420 76.7027 $92,996 +189.55%
2024 $4,138,000 $1,212,420 26.49 $32,117 -13.83%
2023 $3,753,600 $1,212,420 30.74 $37,270 -11.41%
2022 $3,276,800 $1,212,420 34.7 $42,071 +0.03%
2021 $3,391,400 $1,212,420 34.69 $42,059 -3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 40.9
Average household income $165,923
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 586
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley

Here are the neighbors for 11 Bond Street, Central Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Summit Ave, Central Valley 01/16/2020 $570,000
7 Clinton Aly, Monroe 2,904 05/30/2017 $462,000
104 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills 1,938 01/31/2024 $598,000
19 Stainton Fareway, Monroe 1,831 09/22/2022 $445,000
3 Clinton Aly, Monroe 2,999 03/03/2022
8 Southfield Fls, Monroe 2,444 02/02/2018 $475,000
10 Cottage CT, Highland Mills 1,356 07/18/2023 $215,000
100 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills 2,924 05/08/2018