6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 254-2-72.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
| Sale date | 08/11/2014 |
| Sale price | $617,830 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
| Building sqft | 3,292 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 122 ft X 225 ft |
| Frontage | 122 |
| Depth | 225 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
- • Improvements for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,292 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $229,750, the tax amount paid for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 is $17,622.
When was 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/11/2014 for $617,830.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2014 | $617,830 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,622 |
| Market value | $836,063 |
| Assessed value | $229,750 |
Assessment History for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804,100 | $227,550 | 76.7027 | $17,454 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $776,600 | $227,550 | 26.49 | $6,028 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $704,500 | $227,550 | 30.74 | $6,995 | -23.47% |
| 2022 | $711,900 | $263,400 | 34.7 | $9,140 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $736,800 | $263,400 | 34.69 | $9,137 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 0.74 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.95 |
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 0.99 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.26 |
| KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE | NR | Public | PK, K | 14 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.55 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.95 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.83 |
Nearest high schools