9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 254-2-68.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,894 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 is $17,020.
When was 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/28/2012 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,020 |
| Current property tax | $16,352 |
| Market value | $807,500 |
| Assessed value | $221,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784,100 | $221,900 | 76.7027 | $17,020 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $757,300 | $221,900 | 26.49 | $5,878 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $687,000 | $221,900 | 30.74 | $6,821 | -11.41% |
| 2022 | $599,700 | $221,900 | 34.7 | $7,700 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $620,700 | $221,900 | 34.69 | $7,698 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 0.75 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 1.09 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.21 |
| KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE | NR | Public | PK, K | 14 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.53 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.21 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 0.46 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,904 | 05/30/2017 | $462,000 |
| 11 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | |||
| 115 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 01/16/2020 | $570,000 | |
| 104 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills | 1,938 | 01/31/2024 | $598,000 |
| 19 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,831 | 09/22/2022 | $445,000 |
| 3 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,999 | 03/03/2022 | |
| 8 Southfield Fls, Monroe | 2,444 | 02/02/2018 | $475,000 |
| 11 Bond St, Central Valley | 41,400 | 08/01/2023 | $8,700,000 |
| 10 Cottage CT, Highland Mills | 1,356 | 07/18/2023 | $215,000 |
| 100 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills | 2,924 | 05/08/2018 | |
| 125 Summit Ave, Central Valley | 2,489 | ||
| 21 Montesi Dr, Highland Mills | 3,419 | ||
| 17 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,756 | 03/24/2011 | $365,000 |
| 13 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | |||
| 5 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 3,136 | 08/06/2012 | $471,805 |
| 8 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,981 | 05/19/2022 | $950,000 |
| 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe | 3,292 | 08/11/2014 | $617,830 |
| 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,856 | 11/15/2024 | |
| 372 Route 32, Central Valley | 03/10/2017 | $90,000 | |
| 41 Lake St, Highland Mills | 1,274 | 03/17/2014 | $10 |