9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Woodbury |
| Neighborhood | Central Valley |
| Parcel ID | 254-2-94.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $326,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,856 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 156 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 156 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,620, the tax amount paid for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,251.
When was 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/15/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,252 |
| Current property tax | $4,905 |
| Market value | $438,900 |
| Assessed value | $120,620 |
Assessment History for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,200 | $120,620 | 76.7027 | $9,252 | +189.55% |
| 2024 | $411,700 | $120,620 | 26.49 | $3,195 | -13.83% |
| 2023 | $373,400 | $120,620 | 30.74 | $3,708 | -17.49% |
| 2022 | $350,000 | $129,500 | 34.7 | $4,494 | -2.31% |
| 2021 | $370,900 | $132,600 | 34.69 | $4,600 | -3.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 0.51 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Smith Clove Elementary School | NR | Public | K-1 | 458 | 0.99 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.46 |
| KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE | NR | Public | PK, K | 14 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.33 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.46 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 0.22 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,895 | 04/03/2023 | $562,500 |
| 11 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | |||
| 7 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,904 | 05/30/2017 | $462,000 |
| 5 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 2,405 | 08/15/2019 | $300,000 |
| 1 Stainton Fareway, Highland Mills | 12/01/2009 | ||
| 19 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,831 | 09/22/2022 | $445,000 |
| 7 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,786 | 07/06/2016 | |
| 8 Southfield Fls, Monroe | 2,444 | 02/02/2018 | $475,000 |
| 3 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,999 | 03/03/2022 | |
| 14 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 02/18/2020 | $200,000 | |
| 13 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | |||
| 17 Stainton Fareway, Monroe | 1,756 | 03/24/2011 | $365,000 |
| 5 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 3,136 | 08/06/2012 | $471,805 |
| 6 Southfield Fls, Monroe | 3,292 | 08/11/2014 | $617,830 |
| 9 Clinton Aly, Monroe | 2,894 | 09/28/2012 | $485,000 |