Orange County  »  9 Stainton Fareway

9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood Central Valley
Parcel ID 254-2-94.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Sale date 10/05/2020
Sale price $326,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,905

Lot & Building Information for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 156
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

• • Improvements for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950?

9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,620, the tax amount paid for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,251.

When was 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?

9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/15/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $326,000
10/03/2013 $371,380
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/05/2020 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/18/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/03/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,252
Current property tax $4,905
Market value $438,900
Assessed value $120,620

Assessment History for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,200 $120,620 76.7027 $9,252 +189.55%
2024 $411,700 $120,620 26.49 $3,195 -13.83%
2023 $373,400 $120,620 30.74 $3,708 -17.49%
2022 $350,000 $129,500 34.7 $4,494 -2.31%
2021 $370,900 $132,600 34.69 $4,600 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Stainton Fareway, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.51
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.75
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 0.99
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.46
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.33
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.75
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.46
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.03
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.03

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.22
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.75
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.03
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.03