Rockland County  »  10920  »  Burts Rd  »  17 Burts Rd

17 Burts Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

17 Burts Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Burts Road, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Burts Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 35.14-1-50.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Property tax $4,631

Lot & Building Information for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 1.38

Other Property Data for 17 Burts Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 17 Burts Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Burts Road, Congers

What is the market value of 17 Burts Road, Congers, NY 10920?

The current market value is $53,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Burts Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/29/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed
10/06/2009 - D
11/06/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Burts Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,631
Market value $53,100
Assessed value $48,900

Assessment History for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Burts Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,100 $48,900 94.6946 $4,631 +270.92%
2024 $53,100 $48,900 25.53 $1,248 -9.53%
2023 $53,100 $48,900 28.22 $1,380 -9.09%
2022 $53,100 $48,900 31.04 $1,518 +3.60%
2021 $53,100 $48,900 29.96 $1,465 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Burts Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Burts Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Burts Road, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 17 Burts Road, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 New Valley Rd, New City 03/15/2023 $4,000,000
90 N Grant Ave, Congers 2,408 02/15/2018 $689,500
152 New York Ave, Congers 2,464 07/28/2011 $560,000
11 Burts Rd, Congers 09/30/2020 $875,000
251-271 S Little Tor Rd, New City 19,880 01/25/2010 $4,300,000
16 Nyack Ave, Nanuet 2,553 01/10/2024
5 Burts Rd, Congers 02/01/2016 $550,000
88 N Grant Ave, Congers 2,386 10/13/2017 $689,500
18 Nyack Ave, Nanuet 2,410 04/21/2016 $600,000
7 Prospect St, Nanuet 7,086 01/10/2020