2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.40-5-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 08/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 9,505 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
This Office Building (464) located at 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 9,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.
What is the market value of 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?The current market value is $1,552,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2005 | $1,175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $44,715 |
| Current property tax | $34,607 |
| Market value | $1,552,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,552,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552,800 | $1,552,800 | 28.7964 | $44,715 | -3.82% |
| 2024 | $1,552,800 | $1,552,800 | 29.9402 | $46,491 | +10.63% |
| 2023 | $1,369,700 | $1,369,700 | 30.6819 | $42,025 | -6.61% |
| 2022 | $1,369,700 | $1,369,700 | 32.8531 | $44,999 | -3.23% |
| 2021 | $1,369,700 | $1,369,700 | 33.9494 | $46,500 | +2.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,926 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $166,454 |
| Family households | 57.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $726,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $639,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown
Here are the neighbors for 2 Hudson Street, Tarrytown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 151 Wildey St, Tarrytown | 6,707 | ||
| 9 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown | 05/02/2012 | $1,300,000 | |
| 159 Wildey St, Tarrytown | 6,000 | ||
| 1 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown | 12/30/2009 | $1,455,800 | |
| 20 Wood CT, Tarrytown | 09/05/2017 | $12,000,000 | |
| 141 W Main St, Tarrytown | 06/04/2025 | $2,400,000 | |
| 5 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown | 12/27/2012 | $1,335,000 | |