Westchester County  »  10591  »  Wildey St  »  155 Wildey St

155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 03/09/2001
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,582

Lot & Building Information for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Building sqft 7,164
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 7,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $968,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2001 $600,000

Title Documents for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2001 - D
04/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,886
Current property tax $21,582
Market value $968,400
Assessed value $968,400

Assessment History for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $968,400 $968,400 28.7964 $27,886 -3.82%
2024 $968,400 $968,400 29.9402 $28,994 -2.42%
2023 $968,400 $968,400 30.6819 $29,712 -6.61%
2022 $968,400 $968,400 32.8531 $31,815 -3.23%
2021 $968,400 $968,400 33.9494 $32,877 +32.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 155 Wildey Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Wildey St, Tarrytown 6,707
9 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown 05/02/2012 $1,300,000
159 Wildey St, Tarrytown 6,000
1 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown 12/30/2009 $1,455,800
20 Wood CT, Tarrytown 09/05/2017 $12,000,000
5 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown 12/27/2012 $1,335,000
143 W Main St, Tarrytown 07/07/2017 $1,997,500
45 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown 12/03/2025
14 Wood CT, Tarrytown 1,466 07/23/2020 $495,000
3 Hudson St, Tarrytown
2 Depot Plz, Tarrytown
16 Wood CT, Tarrytown 1,382 04/04/2000 $285,000