Westchester County  »  10591  »  Division St  »  1 Division St

1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Division Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,162

Lot & Building Information for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $1,129,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $1,000,000
10/16/2006 $1,250,000
10/27/1997 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
09/17/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/17/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/17/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/17/2013 - R Mortgage
09/17/2013 - R Assignment
10/16/2006 - D
02/08/2007 - R
Deed
10/27/1997 - D
03/03/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,511
Current property tax $25,162
Market value $1,129,000
Assessed value $1,129,000

Assessment History for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 28.7964 $32,511 -9.51%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 29.9402 $35,928 -12.27%
2023 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 30.6819 $40,951 -6.61%
2022 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 32.8531 $43,849 -3.23%
2021 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 33.9494 $45,312 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Division Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hanford Pl, Tarrytown 1,308 08/08/2007 $567,000
151 Wildey St, Tarrytown 6,707
159 Wildey St, Tarrytown 6,000
1 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown 12/30/2009 $1,455,800
20 Wood CT, Tarrytown 09/05/2017 $12,000,000
5 Rivers Edge Dr, Tarrytown 12/27/2012 $1,335,000
45 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown 12/03/2025
14 Wood CT, Tarrytown 1,466 07/23/2020 $495,000
155 Wildey St, Tarrytown 7,164 03/09/2001 $600,000
3 Hudson St, Tarrytown
2 Depot Plz, Tarrytown
16 Wood CT, Tarrytown 1,382 04/04/2000 $285,000