Westchester County  »  10523  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  101 Nepperhan Ave

101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.180-54-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,312

Lot & Building Information for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 5,126
Building class Store
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 5,126 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the market value of 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $924,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $2,850,000

Title Documents for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,794
Current property tax $18,312
Market value $924,000
Assessed value $924,000

Assessment History for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $924,000 $924,000 23.5869 $21,794 -5.20%
2024 $924,000 $924,000 24.8808 $22,990 -3.27%
2023 $924,000 $924,000 25.7229 $23,768 -9.41%
2022 $924,000 $924,000 28.3939 $26,236 -3.97%
2021 $924,000 $924,000 29.5676 $27,320 +6.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 101 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 10/01/2021 $2,385,000
103 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 11,833
213 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 04/22/2016 $845,000
215 N Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford
333 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 111,394 08/22/2024 $28,050,000
100 Lamont St, Elmsford 19,117
6 Warehouse Ln, Elmsford 16,000 12/16/2020 $700,000
119 Nepperhan Ave, Elmsford 1,600
114 Hayes St, Elmsford 9,258
209 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 2,891 04/22/2016 $845,000
5 N Payne St, Elmsford 7,042 12/04/2000 $470,000