209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.180-55-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
| Sale date | 04/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $845,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 2,891 |
| Building class | Diners and Luncheonettes (422) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 2,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.
What is the market value of 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?The current market value is $550,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2016 | $845,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,994 |
| Current property tax | $10,918 |
| Market value | $550,900 |
| Assessed value | $550,900 |
Assessment History for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550,900 | $550,900 | 23.5869 | $12,994 | -5.20% |
| 2024 | $550,900 | $550,900 | 24.8808 | $13,707 | +0.09% |
| 2023 | $532,400 | $532,400 | 25.7229 | $13,695 | -9.41% |
| 2022 | $532,400 | $532,400 | 28.3939 | $15,117 | -2.30% |
| 2021 | $523,300 | $523,300 | 29.5676 | $15,473 | -0.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 209 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Orchard Ln, Elmsford | 2,040 | 05/20/1994 | $190,000 |
| 31 Orchard Ln, Elmsford | 1,120 | 04/14/2004 | |
| 233 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 10/01/2021 | $2,385,000 | |
| 213 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 04/22/2016 | $845,000 | |
| 215 N Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | |||
| 5 N Payne St, Elmsford | 7,042 | 12/04/2000 | $470,000 |
| 280 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 1,437 | 01/13/2011 | $2,623,000 |