Westchester County  »  10523  »  N Saw Mill River Rd  »  215 N Saw Mill River Rd

215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.180-55-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Current property tax $19,059

Lot & Building Information for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.21

Other Property Data for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

What is the market value of 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $961,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,683
Current property tax $19,059
Market value $961,700
Assessed value $961,700

Assessment History for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $961,700 $961,700 23.5869 $22,683 -5.20%
2024 $961,700 $961,700 24.8808 $23,928 +9.67%
2023 $848,200 $848,200 25.7229 $21,818 -9.41%
2022 $848,200 $848,200 28.3939 $24,084 -3.97%
2021 $848,200 $848,200 29.5676 $25,079 +2.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 215 North Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 2,040 05/20/1994 $190,000
31 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 1,120 04/14/2004
213 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 04/22/2016 $845,000
25 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 1,191 06/22/2010 $450,000
5 N Payne St, Elmsford 7,042 12/04/2000 $470,000
280 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,437 01/13/2011 $2,623,000
8 Westward Pl, Elmsford 1,176 09/30/2022 $610,000
209 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 2,891 04/22/2016 $845,000