Westchester County  »  10523  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  59 Nepperhan Ave

59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.180-57-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Current property tax $17,864

Lot & Building Information for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 8,066
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

How many square feet does 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 8,066 square feet.

What is the market value of 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $901,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,261
Current property tax $17,864
Market value $901,400
Assessed value $901,400

Assessment History for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,400 $901,400 23.5869 $21,261 -5.20%
2024 $901,400 $901,400 24.8808 $22,428 -2.22%
2023 $891,700 $891,700 25.7229 $22,937 -9.41%
2022 $891,700 $891,700 28.3939 $25,319 -3.97%
2021 $891,700 $891,700 29.5676 $26,365 +4.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 59 Nepperhan Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 2,040 05/20/1994 $190,000
31 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 1,120 04/14/2004
19 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 1,990 06/14/2002 $259,000
215 N Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford
213 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 04/22/2016 $845,000
25 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 1,191 06/22/2010 $450,000
23 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 911
21 Orchard Ln, Elmsford 2,075 12/22/1995 $184,000
280 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,437 01/13/2011 $2,623,000
8 Westward Pl, Elmsford 1,176 09/30/2022 $610,000