30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Oak Street, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.110-66-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
| Current property tax | $20,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
| Building sqft | 2,522 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,522 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $899,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $24,725.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,726 |
| Current property tax | $20,859 |
| Market value | $899,800 |
| Assessed value | $899,800 |
Assessment History for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899,800 | $899,800 | 27.479 | $24,726 | +5.54% |
| 2024 | $825,500 | $825,500 | 28.3811 | $23,429 | +13.34% |
| 2023 | $724,200 | $724,200 | 28.5427 | $20,671 | -3.69% |
| 2022 | $698,800 | $698,800 | 30.7127 | $21,462 | +8.27% |
| 2021 | $622,500 | $622,500 | 31.8445 | $19,823 | -0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Oak Street, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.41 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.41 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.70 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.48 |
| Alice E Grady Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-6 | 383 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.42 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.48 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 1.50 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 1.66 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools