Nassau County  »  8 Oceanside Rd

8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre
Zip code 11570
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Rockville Centre
Parcel ID 38-R-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Building sqft 3,470
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.159
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,470 Medical office bldg C 1990 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 420 Medical center Central
01-01 2,630 Parking garage
02-02 3,050 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

• • Improvements for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

How many sq. ft. does 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 has a total of 3,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570?

8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $768,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/10/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Tax class
Market value $768,000
Assessed value $7,680
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,000 $7,680 n/a
2024 $767,950 $7,680 445.21 $32,870 n/a
2023 $768,000 $7,680 n/a
2022 $768,000 $7,680 n/a
2021 $775,500 $7,755 n/a

Permits for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Oceanside Road, Rockville Centre, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.