Nassau County  »  11557  »  Club Dr  »  1330 Club Dr

1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett
Zip code 11557
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hewlett Harbor
Parcel ID 42-194-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Sale date 08/03/2012
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $53,483

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Building sqft 6,529
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.72
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1.7
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

• • Improvements for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557?

1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 was built in 2004 and has a total of 6,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,720, the tax amount paid for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 is $53,483.

When was 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 was last sold in 08/03/2012 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2012 $3,000,000
05/15/2007 $2,350,000
03/30/2001 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/03/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
05/15/2007 - D
05/25/2007 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - D
04/17/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,483
Tax class
Market value $1,720,000
Assessed value $1,720
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,720,000 $1,720 3109.505 $53,483 -9.41%
2025 $1,952,000 $1,952 3024.604 $59,040 -23.06%
2024 $2,366,200 $2,280 3365.802 $76,740 -10.81%
2023 $2,366,000 $2,366 3636.58 $86,041 -12.72%
2022 $2,366,000 $2,366 4166.754 $98,585 -20.94%

Permits for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hewlett Elementary School 7 Public 2-5 403 0.62
Waverly Park School NR Public 1-5 210 0.64
Kindergarten Center NR Public K 177 0.66
Marion Street School 9 Public K-5 454 0.97
Franklin Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-1 422 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Lynbrook South Middle School 6 Public 6-8 388 0.65
Yeshiva Of South Shore NR Private PK-8 667 1.07
Woodmere Middle School 6 Public 6-8 716 1.11
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 1.16
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.34

Nearest high schools

Stella K Abraham High School NR Private 9-12 338 0.35
Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 338 0.35
George W Hewlett High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.52
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-11 0 0.65
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.34

Neighbors for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett

Here are the neighbors for 1330 Club Drive, Hewlett.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1325 Albon Rd, Hewlett 4,960 10/21/2024 $2,675,000
212 Albon Rd, Hewlett 6,599 08/20/2019
206 Albon Rd, Hewlett 6,129 02/13/2023 $1,800,000
205 Everitt Ave, Hewlett 7,035 12/19/2020
246 Hedge Ln, Hewlett 4,330 10/11/2005 $1,220,000
154 Schenck Cir, Hewlett 4,128 09/03/1998 $663,000
207 Everit Ave, Hewlett 06/08/2020 $2,450,000
1342 Schenck Ln, Hewlett 2,679 08/27/2019
1302 Club Dr, Hewlett 6,111 07/10/2025
1334 Club Dr, Hewlett 4,510 08/01/2022 $1,850,000
1312 Club Dr, Hewlett 7,806 10/02/2019 $1,500,000
221 Everit Ave, Hewlett 3,956 08/19/2014 $975,000
165 Schenck Cir N, Hewlett 4,528 08/20/2019 $1,155,000
1343 Auerbach Ave, Hewlett 5,318 09/25/1996 $825,000
171 Schenck Cir, Hewlett 3,272 06/24/2016 $1,100,000
150 Schenck Cir, Hewlett 2,956 02/20/1998 $470,000
158 Schenck Cir, Hewlett 3,531 07/15/2010 $1,175,000
217 Everit Ave, Hewlett 3,105 11/21/2017 $999,990
211 Everit Ave, Hewlett 4,778 01/27/2017 $1,775,000
162 Schenck Cir, Hewlett 3,289 06/28/2019 $965,000