6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information
6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett |
| Zip code | 11557 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Hewlett Harbor |
| Parcel ID | 42-231-102 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
Lot & Building Information for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
| Building sqft | 3,549 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.505 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Hewlett-Woodmere UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
- • Improvements for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,549 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $926, the tax amount paid for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 is $28,794.
When was 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 last sold?6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557 was last sold in 10/20/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, NY 11557. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $28,794 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $926,000 |
| Assessed value | $926 |
Assessment History for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $926,000 | $926 | 3109.505 | $28,794 | +1.71% |
| 2025 | $936,000 | $936 | 3024.604 | $28,310 | -13.47% |
| 2024 | $1,029,000 | $972 | 3365.802 | $32,716 | -12.57% |
| 2023 | $1,029,000 | $1,029 | 3636.58 | $37,420 | -12.72% |
| 2022 | $1,029,000 | $1,029 | 4166.754 | $42,876 | -16.74% |
Permits for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Willow Lane, Hewlett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waverly Park School | NR | Public | 1-5 | 210 | 0.60 |
| Kindergarten Center | NR | Public | K | 177 | 0.63 |
| Hewlett Elementary School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 403 | 0.91 |
| Marion Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 454 | 1.07 |
| Rhame Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 312 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|