Nassau County  »  11559  »  Lawrence Ln  »  11 Lawrence Ln

11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $313,321

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 41,005
Building class Large Individual Retail Food Store - Supermarket (454.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.971
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
41,005 Supermarket B- 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 33,033 Discount store/mkt Central
01-01 7,972 Discount store/mkt Central
M1-M1 3,524 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

How many sq. ft. does 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Individual Retail Food Store - Supermarket (454.04) located at 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 41,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,443,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $11,500,000
06/27/1997 $3,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/15/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/27/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/26/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/27/1997 - D
07/10/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $313,322
Tax class
Market value $7,443,700
Assessed value $74,437
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $7,443,700 $74,437 420.922 $313,322 -0.25%
2025 $7,443,700 $74,437 422.246 $314,121 +15.20%
2024 $7,443,610 $74,437 414.155 $272,671 +4.34%
2023 $7,443,700 $74,437 456.201 $261,326 -27.55%
2022 $7,443,700 $74,437 484.55 $360,684 -8.15%

Permits for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,878
Median age 34.1
Average household income $248,606
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 3.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,509,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,138,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lawrence Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation