Nassau County  »  11096  »  Doughty Blvd  »  464 Doughty Blvd

464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-164

Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Sale date 11/14/2007
Sale price $25,083,936
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,487

Lot & Building Information for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Building class Fuel Storage - Gasoline, Fuel, Oil, Liquid Petroleum Storage and/or Distribution (441.14)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 8.22

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

• • Improvements for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

What is the market value of 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096?

The current market value is $744,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2007 $25,083,936

Title Documents for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/14/2007 - D
11/30/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $33,488
Tax class
Market value $744,400
Assessed value $7,444
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $744,400 $7,444 449.862 $33,488 -0.17%
2025 $744,400 $7,444 450.637 $33,545 -11.63%
2024 $961,994 $9,620 442.245 $37,962 -3.13%
2023 $868,400 $8,684 486.576 $39,189 -19.98%
2022 $962,000 $9,620 509.109 $48,976 -1.92%

Permits for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Doughty Boulevard, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation