Nassau County  »  11096  »  Maple Rd  »  69-71 Maple Rd

69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-146-552

Sales & Tax Overview for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/10/2017
Sale price $438,000
Tax class
Current property tax $8,321

Lot & Building Information for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Multiple Residences (280.01)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1935
Stories 1.7
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Lawrence UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096?

69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497, the tax amount paid for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 is $8,321.

When was 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096 was last sold in 03/10/2017 for $438,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2017 $438,000
10/16/2008 $265,000
09/25/2007 $514,777
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/10/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
10/16/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
09/25/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/10/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,321
Tax class
Market value $497,000
Assessed value $497
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,000 $480 1655.43 $7,946 -12.14%
2024 $497,038 $497 1819.761 $9,044 -6.87%
2023 $497,000 $497 1953.953 $9,711 -13.06%
2022 $497,000 $497 2247.532 $11,170 -13.57%
2021 $487,000 $487 2653.738 $12,924 +76.88%

Permits for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lawrence Primary School at #2 School 5 Public K-3 465 0.37
Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island NR Private PK-8 477 0.49
Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island NR Private PK-8 477 0.49
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.68
Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) 3 Public PK, K-5 505 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island NR Private PK-8 477 0.49
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.68
Talmud Torah Siach Yitzchok NR Private PK, K-8 290 0.76
Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 4 10 Charter K-7 641 0.90
Ms 53 Brian Piccolo 3 Public 6-8 206 0.90

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.68
Hebrew Academy Long Beach High School Boys NR Private 9-12 0 0.85
Mesivta Yam Hatorah NR Private 9-12 21 1.03
Darchei Torah NR Private PK-12 2,448 1.03
Bnos Bais Yaakov-Far Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,265 1.03

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Here are the neighbors for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Mervin St, Inwood 1,290 09/02/2016 $165,000
314 Bayview Ave, Inwood 1,294 09/27/1994 $76,500
21 Mervin St, Inwood 2,042 02/16/2016 $450,000
311 Morris Ave, Inwood 1,809 01/10/2017 $405,000
110 Roger Ave, Inwood 1,036
86 Cherry St, Inwood 1,394 01/10/2005 $383,250
112 Jeanette Ave, Inwood 1,560 01/25/2017 $258,028
108 Roger Ave, Inwood 847 08/15/2018 $239,800
31 Mervin Ave, Inwood 1,982 09/24/2015 $433,500
108 A Roger Ave, Inwood 728 02/12/2014
321 Morris Ave, Inwood 1,568 01/17/2013
67 Maple Rd, Inwood 1,344 03/29/2010
79 Maple Rd, Inwood 1,530 01/28/2021 $470,000
27 Mervin St, Inwood 1,909 09/21/2006
65 Maple Rd, Inwood 2,036 04/24/2012
61 Maple Rd, Inwood 1,593 12/22/2017 $300,000
102 Roger Ave, Inwood 3,399
102 Jeanette Ave, Inwood 1,656 05/23/2002 $260,100
106 Roger Ave, Inwood 11/16/2018 $225,000
84 Cherry St, Inwood 1,078 06/08/2022

Nearby ZIP Codes for 69-71 Maple Road, Inwood

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report