Alameda County  »  31 4th St

31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 4th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jack London
Parcel ID 18-440-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Sale date 07/16/2013
Sale price $2,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,251

Lot & Building Information for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 35,220
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.98
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 31 4th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 31 4th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 4th Street, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 35,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

The current market value is $4,167,057.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 4th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2013 $2,720,000

Title Documents for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2023 Reconveyance
08/07/2023 Reconveyance
07/10/2014 Reconveyance
05/14/2014 Agreement
05/13/2014 Lease
05/13/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
05/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
05/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
07/16/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
07/16/2013 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 31 4th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,251
Market value $4,167,057

Assessment History for 31 4th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 4th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,167,057 1.2779 $53,251 +3.42%
2024-2025 $4,085,368 1.2603 $51,488 -6.32%
2023-2024 $4,005,277 1.3722 $54,960 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,926,747 1.3771 $54,075 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,849,782 1.3741 $52,900 +1.07%

Permits for 31 4th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 31 4th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 31 4th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,804
Median age 35.6
Average household income $129,270
Family households 40.3%
Occupied housing units 13,453
Owner occupied units 30.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 4th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).