Alameda County  »  2360 Valentano Dr

2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-82-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,018

Lot & Building Information for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,682
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,381,065, the tax amount paid for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $17,104.

When was 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/22/2016 for $1,190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $1,190,000

Title Documents for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
03/28/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/28/2022 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2047
03/18/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/01/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
12/30/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
11/24/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
10/16/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/03/2017 Notice
03/01/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,104
Current property tax $17,018
Market value $1,381,065

Assessment History for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,381,065 1.2385 $17,104 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,353,993 1.2442 $16,846 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,327,444 1.6318 $21,661 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,301,418 1.2684 $16,507 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,275,905 1.285 $16,395 +6.98%

Permits for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2360 Valentano Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.37
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.91
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.97
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.99
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.99
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.17
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.27