Alameda County  »  1401 Greenville Rd

1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1403 Greenville Rd
1499 Greenville Rd
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99A-2942-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $3,759,000
Arm's length
Property tax $111,317

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,829,323.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $3,759,000

Title Documents for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2020 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $111,317
Market value $9,829,323

Assessment History for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,829,323 1.1325 $111,317 +1.79%
2024-2025 $9,636,621 1.1348 $109,356 -23.79%
2023-2024 $9,447,727 1.5189 $143,502 +62.05%
2022-2023 $7,668,360 1.1548 $88,554 +1.79%
2021-2022 $7,518,000 1.1572 $86,998 +139.27%

Permits for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2024
09/19/2022
11/10/2021
09/30/2021
04/05/2010
03/30/2010
Unlock the permit history for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Greenville Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).