Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Inspire Ln  »  12223 Inspire Ln

12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 12223 W Inspire Ln
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Sale date 07/02/2021
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,099

Lot & Building Information for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,589
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.048
Units 1
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331?

12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,693, the tax amount paid for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $7,904.

When was 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 09/10/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2021 $615,000
12/20/2012 $293,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2055
09/10/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
07/02/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2051
07/02/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/19/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
06/06/2018 Release
05/30/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
12/20/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/25/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,904
Current property tax $8,099
Market value $665,693
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $665,693 1.1874 $7,904 +0.95%
2024-2025 $652,641 1.1997 $7,830 +2.03%
2023-2024 $639,845 1.1994 $7,674 +4.97%
2022-2023 $627,300 1.1655 $7,311 +82.96%
2021-2022 $339,987 1.1752 $3,996 -1.05%

Permits for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/16/2023
08/07/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12223 Inspire Lane, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.