New York City  »  10471  »  College Rd  »  319 College Rd

319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 College Road
Secondary address 319 Garage College Rd
Neighborhood Fieldston
Zip code 10471
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05817-1958

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 College Road, Bronx

Purchase date 09/22/2020
Purchase price $1,295,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,608

Lot & Building Information for 319 College Road, Bronx

Lot sqft 8,221
Lot dimensions 88 ft x 93.42 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,313
Building dimensions 32 ft x 20 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) College Road (narrow)
Waldo Avenue (narrow)
Livingston Avenue (narrow)
Unnamed Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Broadway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 319 College Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 319 College Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 319 Garage College Rd, Bronx, NY 10471

About 319 College Road, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471?

319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,980, the tax amount paid for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is $14,084. For the next year, the tax amount for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $12,608.

When was 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 09/22/2020 for $1,295,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 319 College Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471
Find out who owns 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 College Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 College Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $1,295,000

Title Documents for 319 College Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023080700122001)
04/21/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Landmark Designation
(2021042101422001)
09/22/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020093000519002)
09/22/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
(2020093000519001)
12/14/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Landmark Designation
(2010121401075001)
09/11/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed
(2004100600133001)
02/14/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2730004605073)
08/13/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2960000868996)
08/15/1979 - R Mortgage
(37920039700871)
08/15/1979 - R Deed
(37920039700866)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 College Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 319 College Road, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,085
Estimated property tax: $12,608
Tax assessor's market value: $1,183,000
Assessed value: $70,980

Assessment History for 319 College Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 College Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,183,000 $70,980 $70,980 19.843% $14,085 $14,085 -10.51%
2024/25 $1,306,000 $78,360 $78,360 20.085% $15,739 $15,739 +5.56%
2023/24 $1,519,000 $91,140 $74,230 20.085% $14,909 $14,909 +2.25%
2022/23 $1,480,000 $88,800 $71,798 20.309% $14,581 $14,581 +5.64%
2021/22 $1,363,000 $81,780 $69,145 19.963% $13,803 $13,803 +0.55%

Permits for 319 College Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 319 College Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/28/2019 Alteration type 2
06/28/2019 Alteration type 2
12/13/2012 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 319 College Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Fieldston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fieldston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fieldston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$333,000
-19.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$754
52.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.366
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/W 251 St
Line BX9
Distance (miles) 0.182

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)