Nassau County  »  11714  »  N Wantagh Ave  »  107 N Wantagh Ave

107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-M-243

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 04/29/1996
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,670

Lot & Building Information for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 3,382
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.881
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,382 Auto service garage C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 3,382 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 3,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $574,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1996 $320,000

Title Documents for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/1996 - D
07/30/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $58,872
Current property tax $54,671
Tax class
Market value $574,500
Assessed value $5,745
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $574,500 $5,745 1024.755 $58,872 +6.47%
2025 $523,300 $5,233 1056.64 $55,294 -7.78%
2024 $658,480 $5,736 1045.356 $59,962 -5.89%
2023 $661,700 $6,617 1110.735 $63,712 -19.56%
2022 $661,700 $6,617 1197.047 $79,209 -5.66%

Permits for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 North Wantagh Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)