Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hicksville Rd  »  401 Hicksville Rd

401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-M-255

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Sale date 10/19/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,727

Lot & Building Information for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Commercial Vacant Land (330.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,500 Retail multi occup C+ 2024 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,870 Support area
01-01 3,500 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Vacant Land (330.14) located at 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 3,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $524,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2023 $1,200,000
11/02/2020 $1,125,000
10/23/2020 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/19/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/19/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
11/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/02/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/23/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/23/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,728
Tax class
Market value $524,300
Assessed value $5,243
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $524,300 $5,243 1024.755 $53,728 -3.02%
2025 $524,300 $5,243 1056.64 $55,400 +1.08%
2024 $524,290 $5,243 1045.356 $54,808 +0.37%
2023 $524,300 $5,243 1110.735 $54,604 -13.00%
2022 $524,300 $5,243 1197.047 $62,761 -15.73%

Permits for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation