San Diego County  »  9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl

9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 9826 Lorraine Ridge Trl
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Sale date 03/27/2013
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,865

Lot & Building Information for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Building sqft 7,458
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.02
Units 2
Year built 2016

Other Property Data for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 7,458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021?

9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,208,574.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2013 $350,000

Title Documents for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/27/2013 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,865
Market value $2,208,574

Assessment History for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,208,574 1.1711 $25,865 -0.66%
2024-2025 $2,165,270 1.2024 $26,035 +20.04%
2023-2024 $1,815,266 1.1948 $21,689 +5.36%
2022-2023 $1,715,948 1.1997 $20,586 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,682,303 1.20682 $20,302 +0.07%

Permits for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9824 Lorraine Ridge Trl, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools