2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Spaulding Lane |
| Secondary address | 2-4 Spaulding Ln |
| Neighborhood | Riverdale |
| Zip code | 10471 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05937-0115 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $25,590 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 21,985 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Large Suburban Residence (A3) |
| Building sqft | 2,600 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Unique |
| Building material | Stone |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Frontage(s) | District Boundary (narrow) Spaulding Lane (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Independence Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.02 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.37 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2-4 Spaulding Ln, Bronx, NY 10471
About 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 is $24,142. For the next year, the tax amount for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $25,590.
When was 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold?2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 05/26/1983.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,142 |
| Estimated property tax: | $25,590 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,280,000 |
| Assessed value: | $136,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,280,000 | $136,800 | $121,667 | 19.843% | $24,142 | $24,142 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,913,000 | $114,780 | $114,780 | 20.085% | $23,054 | $23,054 | -14.02% |
| 2023/24 | $2,225,000 | $133,500 | $133,500 | 20.085% | $26,813 | $26,813 | +3.85% |
| 2022/23 | $2,176,000 | $130,560 | $127,136 | 20.309% | $25,820 | $25,820 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $1,999,000 | $119,940 | $119,940 | 19.963% | $23,944 | $23,944 | -12.46% |
Permits for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Spaulding Lane, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Riverdale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Riverdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.888 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|