Nassau County  »  11501  »  Windsor Ave  »  39 Windsor Ave

39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-662-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Current property tax $24,283

Lot & Building Information for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 10,010
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.372
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,010 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C+ 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,540 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 1,470 Whse office 10K - 20K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

How many square feet does 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 10,010 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $29,851
Current property tax $24,283
Tax class
Market value $838,000
Assessed value $8,380
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $838,000 $8,380 356.213 $29,851 +33.23%
2025 $642,700 $6,427 348.617 $22,406 -5.73%
2024 $838,040 $7,045 342.108 $23,766 -7.19%
2023 $749,800 $7,498 372.293 $25,606 -24.84%
2022 $838,000 $8,380 406.557 $34,069 -4.78%

Permits for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 39 Windsor Avenue, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Roslyn Rd, Mineola 15,322
52 Jericho Tpke, Mineola 55,738 10/31/2016 $16,000,000
15 Windsor CT, Mineola 4,896 08/11/2011 $425,000