Nassau County  »  11501  »  Jericho Tpke  »  52 Jericho Tpke

52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-662-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Sale date 10/31/2016
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $408,027

Lot & Building Information for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Building sqft 55,738
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.847
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
55,738 Supermarket B 1994 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,568 Support area
01-01 8,560 Multi use sales Central
01-01 44,980 Discount store/mkt Central
M1-M1 2,198 Discount store/mkt Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

• • Improvements for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 55,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501?

52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,454,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2016 $16,000,000
10/27/1993 $1,340,000
07/23/1993 $1,282,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/18/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
10/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
Deed
09/28/2010 - D
10/08/2010 - R
Deed
10/27/1993 - D
02/22/1995 - R
Deed
10/27/1993 - D
02/22/1995 - R
Deed
07/23/1993 - D
07/28/1993 - R
Deed
11/13/1992 - D
02/10/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $408,028
Tax class
Market value $11,454,600
Assessed value $114,546
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $11,454,600 $114,546 356.213 $408,028 +2.18%
2025 $11,454,600 $114,546 348.617 $399,327 +5.02%
2024 $11,454,550 $114,546 342.108 $380,229 +0.44%
2023 $11,454,600 $114,546 372.293 $378,581 -18.71%
2022 $11,454,600 $114,546 406.557 $465,695 -12.06%

Permits for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 52 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328 Sagamore Ave, Mineola 5,034 01/21/1999 $525,000
315 Roslyn Rd, Mineola 15,322
15 Windsor CT, Mineola 4,896 08/11/2011 $425,000