Nassau County  »  11501  »  Roslyn Rd  »  303 Roslyn Rd

303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-662-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Sale date 05/22/2013
Sale price $1,899,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,703

Lot & Building Information for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Building sqft 17,536
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.88
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,536 Lumber storage C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,144 Support area
01-01 9,624 Multi use sales
01-01 6,184 Multi use sales Central
A1-A1 1,728 Multi use sales

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 17,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,883,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2013 $1,899,000

Title Documents for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/31/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
03/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/22/2013 - D
06/11/2013 - R
Deed
12/22/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $102,703
Tax class
Market value $2,883,200
Assessed value $28,832
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,883,200 $28,832 356.213 $102,703 +3.54%
2025 $2,883,200 $28,832 348.617 $99,195 +10.69%
2024 $2,883,179 $28,832 342.108 $89,619 +0.56%
2023 $2,883,200 $28,832 372.293 $89,123 -23.97%
2022 $2,883,200 $28,832 406.557 $117,219 -0.94%

Permits for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 303 Roslyn Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328 Sagamore Ave, Mineola 5,034 01/21/1999 $525,000
52 Jericho Tpke, Mineola 55,738 10/31/2016 $16,000,000
315 Roslyn Rd, Mineola 15,322
15 Windsor CT, Mineola 4,896 08/11/2011 $425,000