Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  7 Glen Cove Rd

7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-D-123

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Tax class
Current property tax $9,605

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Banks and Office Buildings (460.84)
Acreage 0.134

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

What is the assessed value of 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,845, the tax amount paid for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 is $9,605.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,605
Market value $184,500
Assessed value $1,845
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $184,500 $1,845 520.61 $9,605 -3.90%
2025 $191,500 $1,915 521.928 $9,995 -3.18%
2024 $239,145 $2,099 511.54 $10,323 -4.24%
2023 $239,100 $2,391 562.062 $10,780 -22.61%
2022 $239,100 $2,391 582.586 $13,930 -0.07%

Permits for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.18
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.41
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.58
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.58
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.81
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.95
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 2.30
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 2.55