Nassau County  »  11576  »  Dianas Cir  »  10 Dianas Cir

10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Estates
Parcel ID 7-253-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $17,232

Lot & Building Information for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Building sqft 1,721
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.292
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576?

10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748, the tax amount paid for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $17,411.

When was 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 05/06/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/06/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Deed
06/01/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
Deed
04/02/1996 - D
04/25/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,411
Current property tax $17,232
Tax class
Market value $748,000
Assessed value $748
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $748,000 $748 2327.713 $17,411 -0.62%
2025 $775,000 $775 2260.552 $17,519 -8.57%
2024 $814,000 $784 2443.977 $19,161 -7.08%
2023 $804,000 $804 2564.903 $20,622 -9.70%
2022 $814,000 $814 2805.528 $22,837 -13.50%

Permits for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dianas Circle, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.61
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.61
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.15
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.15
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.24
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.29
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.55
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.88