Nassau County  »  11030  »  E Shore Rd  »  90 E Shore Rd

90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-350-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Sale date 04/10/2006
Sale price $12,780,557
Arm's length
Current property tax $295,771

Lot & Building Information for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 32,472
Building class Health Spa (544.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.15
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
32,472 Health spa B 2005 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,443 Multi-use office Central
02-02 12,539 Multi-use office Central
03-03 7,490 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Health Spa (544.14) located at 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 32,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,770,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2006 $12,780,557

Title Documents for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/10/2006 - D
05/02/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $265,009
Current property tax $295,771
Tax class
Market value $5,770,200
Assessed value $57,702
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $5,770,200 $57,702 459.271 $265,009 +1.42%
2025 $5,770,200 $57,702 452.822 $261,287 +8.17%
2024 $5,770,180 $57,702 445.178 $241,545 +1.02%
2023 $5,770,200 $57,702 482.186 $239,102 -18.01%
2022 $5,770,200 $57,702 505.399 $291,625 -7.24%

Permits for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 90 East Shore Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Garden St, Great Neck 1,800 08/06/2007 $810,000
284 Schenck Ave, Great Neck 2,029 09/23/2002 $575,000