Nassau County  »  11030  »  Sutton Crest  »  14 Sutton Crest

14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-222-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Sale date 06/15/2018
Sale price $2,188,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,339

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,421
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.239
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030?

14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,815, the tax amount paid for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $30,339.

When was 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/15/2018 for $2,188,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $2,188,000
06/25/2013 $1,800,000
03/22/2000 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/15/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
06/25/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Deed
03/22/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,339
Tax class
Market value $1,815,000
Assessed value $1,815
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,944,000 $1,944 1619.35 $31,480 -8.10%
2024 $2,079,926 $1,945 1761.147 $34,254 -5.84%
2023 $1,964,000 $1,964 1852.343 $36,380 -13.07%
2022 $2,040,000 $2,040 2051.431 $41,849 -5.05%
2021 $1,925,000 $1,925 2289.56 $44,074 +77.41%

Permits for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/11/2020
06/11/2020
09/14/2011
09/14/2011
       
Unlock the permit history for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.42
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.43
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.43
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.47
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.10

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.10
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.27
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.58
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.60
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.68

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.17
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.27
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.68
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.75
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.92

Neighbors for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,576 08/20/2003 $1,073,300
42 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,810 05/22/2001 $926,085
67 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,722 11/21/2017 $1,450,000
165 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,432 06/09/1997 $580,000
149 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,383 09/02/2020
34 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,440 07/29/2020 $3,212,800
107 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,485 03/14/2019 $1,505,000
131 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,950 02/13/2020 $1,898,000
173 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,671 07/06/2020 $1,700,000
131 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 4,305 03/24/2022 $2,385,000
24 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,839 01/11/1994 $575,000
27 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,408 05/16/2011 $185,000
79 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,150 01/04/2012
97 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,131 06/13/2016 $2,250,000
117 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,831 08/28/2025 $2,200,000
45 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,722 08/08/2002 $1,410,000
41 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,971 06/25/2019 $1,980,000
141 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 3,111 06/13/2012 $1,510,000
35 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,097 12/04/2019
57 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 3,646 10/23/2025 $3,375,000