Nassau County  »  11030  »  Chapel Rd  »  141 Chapel Rd

141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-222-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Sale date 06/13/2012
Sale price $1,510,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,595

Lot & Building Information for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,111
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.315
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,622, the tax amount paid for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $27,113.

When was 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/13/2012 for $1,510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2012 $1,510,000
04/28/2008 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/04/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/13/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
06/13/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
04/28/2008 - D
05/09/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,113
Current property tax $26,595
Tax class
Market value $1,622,000
Assessed value $1,622
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,622,000 $1,622 1671.587 $27,113 +4.51%
2025 $1,602,000 $1,602 1619.35 $25,942 -11.48%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,664 1761.147 $29,305 -12.11%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800 1852.343 $33,342 -14.46%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900 2051.431 $38,977 -12.25%

Permits for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.35
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.35
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.38
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.45
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.22
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.53
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.56
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.74

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.10
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.22
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.74
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.75
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.88

Neighbors for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 141 Chapel Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,369 07/30/2015 $1,775,000
157 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,576 08/20/2003 $1,073,300
32 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,625
149 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,383 09/02/2020
165 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,432 06/09/1997 $580,000
60 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,380 12/15/2020 $2,535,000
14 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 3,242 06/15/2018 $2,188,000
70 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,019 06/19/2015 $1,523,000
131 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 4,305 03/24/2022 $2,385,000
119 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,870
41 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 3,325 07/17/2017 $2,030,000
173 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,671 07/06/2020 $1,700,000
131 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,950 02/13/2020 $1,898,000
107 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,485 03/14/2019 $1,505,000
24 Sutton Crest, Manhasset 2,839 01/11/1994 $575,000
18 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,058 09/30/2021
6 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 3,290 01/21/2011 $1,260,000
117 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 2,831 08/28/2025 $2,200,000
97 Aldershot Ln, Manhasset 4,131 06/13/2016 $2,250,000
42 Foxcroft Rd, Manhasset 2,462 07/02/2021 $1,725,000