Albany County  »  12208  »  Whitehall Rd  »  380 Whitehall Rd

380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Whitehall Road, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 75.10-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Building sqft 14,344
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.767
Lot dimensions 363 ft X 334 ft
Frontage 363
Depth 334
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%

Other Property Data for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208?

380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1991 and has a total of 14,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,591,635, the tax amount paid for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 is $80,931.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $80,931
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,699,620
Assessed value $2,591,635

Assessment History for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,635 $2,591,635 31.2279 $80,931 +30.67%
2024 $2,962,163 $2,098,100 29.52 $61,936 -11.67%
2023 $2,631,836 $2,098,100 33.42 $70,119 -9.23%
2022 $2,344,246 $2,098,100 36.82 $77,252 -3.00%
2021 $2,246,360 $2,098,100 37.96 $79,644 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 33.1
Average household income $95,512
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 10,584
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 380 Whitehall Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Cheshire CT, Albany 1,602 03/14/2008 $280,000
10 Windsor Pl, Albany
8 Windsor Pl, Albany
3 Sawyer Pl, Albany 1,144 10/22/2008 $158,000
5 Cheshire CT, Albany 1,968 10/23/2017 $237,000
1064 New Scotland Rd, Albany 4,036 10/12/2022
57 Victoria Way, Albany 1,118 07/16/2021 $233,500
59 Victoria Way, Albany 1,116 01/07/2021 $220,000
61 Victoria Way, Albany 1,336 09/10/1999 $128,625
5 Sawyer Pl, Albany 765 08/30/2023 $272,100
15 Valley View Dr, Albany 2,822 10/01/1999 $195,000
53 Victoria Way, Albany 1,660 09/10/2013 $1
392 MC Cormack Rd, Albany 2,260 06/27/2025 $523,000
33 Wood Ter, Albany 1,498 07/09/2021 $258,000
44 Wood Ter, Albany 2,110 03/03/2017 $191,900
7 Cheshire CT, Albany 1,728 08/24/2022 $285,000
394 MC Cormack Rd, Albany 3,167
360 Whitehall Rd, Albany 77,456 10/29/1998
340 Whitehall Rd, Albany 45,936 05/09/1999 $1
2 Highfield Ln #A, Albany 3,192 02/09/2018 $352,500