10 Windsor Place, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
10 Windsor Place, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Windsor Place, Albany |
| Zip code | 12209 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Whitehall |
| Parcel ID | 75.11-1-34.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 4.137 |
| Lot dimensions | 426 ft X 425 ft |
| Frontage | 426 |
| Depth | 425 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
- • Improvements for 10 Windsor Place, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Windsor Place, Albany
The current market value is $608,333.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Windsor Place, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Windsor Place, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,237 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $608,333 |
| Assessed value | $584,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Windsor Place, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Windsor Place, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584,000 | $584,000 | 31.2279 | $18,237 | +122.39% |
| 2024 | $392,207 | $277,800 | 29.52 | $8,201 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $348,470 | $277,800 | 33.42 | $9,284 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $310,391 | $277,800 | 36.82 | $10,229 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $297,430 | $277,800 | 37.96 | $10,545 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Windsor Place, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Windsor Place, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 0.24 |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 0.24 |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 0.56 | |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 0.63 | |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 0.52 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.75 |
| Albany Academy (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 825 | 0.80 |
Nearest high schools