Erie County  »  14214  »  Fillmore  »  2072 Fillmore

2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo
Zip code 14214
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.600-2-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Sale date 03/04/1994
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,800
Total sqft 5,500
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 173 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 173
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214?

2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,000, the tax amount paid for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 is $2,938.

When was 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214 was last sold in 03/04/1994 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1994 $135,000

Title Documents for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/1994 - D
03/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,939
Current property tax $0
Market value $302,000
Assessed value $302,000

Assessment History for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,667 $225,500 9.7317 $2,194 -27.54%
2024 $322,143 $225,500 13.43 $3,028 -8.70%
2023 $289,100 $225,500 14.71 $3,317 -8.12%
2022 $254,800 $225,500 16.01 $3,610 -1.29%
2021 $250,600 $225,500 16.22 $3,658 +14.96%

Permits for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,314
Median age 31.5
Average household income $84,598
Family households 47.0%
Occupied housing units 8,670
Owner occupied units 42.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $304,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2072 Fillmore, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
397 Leroy, Buffalo 1,816
82 Edison, Buffalo 1,885
3107 Main, Buffalo 6,414
125 Chandler, Buffalo 05/23/2019 $1
238 Ontario, Buffalo 90,289 11/13/2012 $180,000
228 Sheridan, Buffalo 8,284
440 Ferry W, Buffalo 1,516 10/05/1999 $1
97 Rhode Is, Buffalo 3,408 04/28/2017 $1
33 Helen, Buffalo 1,453 10/01/2024 $262,500
1460 Niagara, Buffalo 1,464 01/10/2020 $1
28 Ketchum, Buffalo 1,562 05/01/2019 $1
1182 Amherst St, Buffalo
1250 Amherst St, Buffalo 37,500
91 Richlawn, Buffalo 1,066 10/31/2019 $1,400
97 Richlawn, Buffalo 1,046 12/14/2022 $75,000
1407 Niagara, Buffalo 3,880 11/04/2013 $185,000
84 Baynes, Buffalo 1,092 12/20/2009 $37,000
83 Hampshire, Buffalo 2,372 04/03/2012 $50,000
3231 Main, Buffalo 3,358
96 Hertel, Buffalo 1,356 08/13/1996 $35,000