Erie County  »  14043  »  Cidermill CT  »  7 Cidermill CT

7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Cidermill Court, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 126.100-2-60/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $403,100
Arm's length
Property tax $5,806

Lot & Building Information for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Building sqft 2,165
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 177
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

• • Improvements for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043?

7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 is $5,806.

When was 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/06/2023 for $403,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $403,100
10/08/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
10/08/2010 - D
10/08/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,806
Market value $434,375
Assessed value $278,000

Assessment History for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,100 $278,000 20.8856 $5,806 +7.16%
2024 $370,700 $278,000 19.49 $5,418 -12.72%
2023 $319,500 $278,000 22.33 $6,208 -10.36%
2022 $278,000 $278,000 24.91 $6,925 -1.15%
2021 $278,000 $278,000 25.2 $7,006 +18.72%

Permits for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.97
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.97
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 2.04
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 2.15
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 2.08
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.26
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.66
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.71
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.78

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.08
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.75
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 2.85
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 2.90
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.99

Neighbors for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 7 Cidermill Court, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Chestnut Cor, Lancaster 2,560 08/16/2010 $65,000
16 Summerfield Dr, Lancaster 2,164 07/28/2015 $311,700
3643 Bowen Rd, Lancaster 1,878 07/06/2012 $252,000
78 Simme Rd, Lancaster 1,926 05/27/2011 $169,900
419 Ransom Rd, Lancaster 1,920 03/04/2011 $50,000
56 Williamsburg Ln, Lancaster 2,308 11/09/1994
3841 Walden Ave, Lancaster 1,494 12/13/2010 $45,000
554 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,221 02/10/2022 $1
2 Summerfield Dr, Lancaster 2,419 08/23/2012 $274,900
126 Nichter Rd, Lancaster 3,050 11/22/2004 $90,000
82 Brunck Rd, Lancaster 1,473 06/29/2010 $147,000
18 Summerfield Dr, Lancaster 2,393 11/09/2011 $277,500
5 Cidermill CT, Depew 2,810
76 Simme Rd, Lancaster 2,333 03/25/2011 $25,000
122 Nichter Rd, Lancaster 4,105 03/22/2018 $555,000
48 Chestnut Cor, Lancaster 1,744 05/27/2015 $307,500
167 Siebert Rd, Lancaster 2,134 10/17/2011 $322,500
3839 Walden Ave, Lancaster 7,000 11/22/2022 $500,000
3620 Walden Ave, Lancaster 12/09/2015 $2,675
6275 Broadway St, Lancaster 1,683 07/19/2024 $417,000