Erie County  »  2060 Maple Rd

2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.200-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/10/1995
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,171

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 1.09
Frontage 61
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Williamsville

Other Property Data for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $68,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/1995 $12,000
08/10/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/1995 - D
08/10/1995 - R
Deed
08/10/1995 - D
08/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,171
Market value $68,700
Assessed value $68,000

Assessment History for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,000 $68,000 17.2204 $1,171 +19.53%
2024 $73,871 $45,800 21.39 $980 -12.26%
2023 $61,900 $45,800 24.38 $1,117 -12.21%
2022 $52,000 $45,800 27.77 $1,272 -2.39%
2021 $50,300 $45,800 28.45 $1,303 -2.13%

Permits for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2060 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Hidden Pond Ln, Buffalo 3,058 04/10/2023 $1
255 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo 4,990 03/26/2014 $175,000
38 Hidden Pond Ln, Buffalo 2,617 08/08/2017 $115,000
557 Rear Homecrest Dr, Buffalo
55 Van Pelt CT, East Amherst 4,626 07/11/2011 $150,000
3800 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 27,257 04/11/2024 $1
31 The Common, Buffalo 5,234 12/01/2010 $8,500
70 Van Pelt CT, East Amherst 3,507 01/25/2023 $1,040,000
250 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 41,206
45 Van Pelt CT, East Amherst 12/10/2010 $1
50 Van Pelt CT, East Amherst 3,764 08/13/2018 $749,000
35 Blacksmith Dr, East Amherst 3,138
5530 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 14,416
247 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo 4,136 11/29/2010 $106,000