Erie County  »  14001  »  Clarence Ctr Rd  »  12600 Clarence Ctr Rd

12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 47-1-9.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Sale date 03/11/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $35,896

Lot & Building Information for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Building sqft 14,400
Total sqft 89,016
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 40.584
Buildings on lot 10
Frontage 60
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

How many square feet does 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 14,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001?

12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,034,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2011 $1
05/28/1998 $1
11/01/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/28/1998 - D
05/29/1998 - R
Deed
11/01/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,896
Market value $3,034,000
Assessed value $2,730,600

Assessment History for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,730,600 $2,730,600 13.1458 $35,896 -4.97%
2024 $2,430,600 $2,430,600 15.54 $37,772 +4.12%
2023 $2,355,200 $2,025,500 17.91 $36,277 -18.11%
2022 $2,025,500 $2,025,500 21.87 $44,298 -1.31%
2021 $2,025,500 $2,025,500 22.16 $44,885 -3.53%

Permits for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 12600 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11154 Hiller Rd, Akron
7222 Maple Rd, Akron 2,781 01/27/2016 $1
11199 Stage Rd, Akron 3,016 10/20/2020 $410,000