Nassau County  »  11791  »  Jackson Ave  »  75 Jackson Ave

75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-103-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $3,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,714

Lot & Building Information for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Building sqft 10,603
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.772
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Syosset

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,603 Office bldg lr 1-3s B 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,169 Support area
01-01 5,254 Offices Central
02-02 5,349 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

• • Improvements for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 10,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791?

75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,989,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $3,625,000
03/26/2010 $2,550,000
02/05/2004 $1,775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/03/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/28/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/03/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/03/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents and security agreement)
03/26/2010 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $209,857
Current property tax $144,715
Tax class
Market value $1,989,500
Assessed value $19,895
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,989,500 $19,895 764.739 $141,337 -28.16%
2024 $1,989,490 $19,895 988.878 $196,737 +46.57%
2023 $1,989,500 $19,895 787.592 $134,225 -38.75%
2022 $1,989,500 $19,895 1101.419 $219,127 -16.44%
2021 $2,214,900 $22,149 1183.962 $262,236 +58.85%

Permits for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 75 Jackson Avenue, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Woodbury Rd, Plainview 1,997 05/24/2011 $570,000
137 Jackson Ave, Syosset 4,028 11/09/2022 $18,686,250
170 Jackson Ave, Syosset 3,120 02/03/2011